Country/Region *
Travel Document

Information Note

  • Please select your country/region of travel document. People with dual nationality should choose the nationality according to the passport to be used for the travel.
  • If the country of travel document registered on the e-visa is different than the passport carried; the e-Visa will be invalid.
  • By travel document, we mean passports and ID cards(for the citizens of specific countries) . Other travel documents are not acceptable for an e-Visa application.
Arrival Date in Turkey

Your e- visa is valid from 10 October 2019 to 6 April 2020 for a total period of 180 days. Your stay cannot exceed 30 days





30 days


Number of Entries: Single-Entry

Visa Fee: 0

 Inclusive of all applicable charges

Information Note

  • Please, type the date you plan to enter Turkey to the related field.
  • The validity period of your e-Visa will begin as of the date you enter Turkey.
  • Please note that the validity period is different than the period of stay. The period of stay cannot exceed the duration stated on the left-hand side. If you wish to stay longer, you must apply to your local Police Station for a residency permit.
  • If you exceed the duration stated on the left-hand side on a single entry without having a residency permit, you may be required to pay fines, deported, or banned from future travel to Turkey for a period of time.
  • The e-Visa system does not inform you the number of days you stay in Turkey. It is your responsibility to make sure that you do not overstay your visa.
You must meet all the requirements listed below in order to obtain an e-Visa. Please confirm that you meet these criteria by clicking the boxes next to them. If you do not meet any of these requirements and you proceed with your application, your e-Visa will be invalid.

Information Note

  • You are entitled to obtain e-Visa on condition that you meet the criteria indicated on the left side.
  • Your e-Visa will be valid on the condition that you meet these criteria.
  • If you do not meet these criteria, your e-Visa will be invalid regardless of the fact that you obtained it.
  • To confirm that you meet the criteria, click the boxes next to them.
Given Name *
Surname *
Date of Birth *
Place Of Birth *
Mother Name *
Father's Name *
Passport Number *
Passport Issue Date *
Passport Expiry Date *
Type of supporting Doc *
Supporting Doc from *
Supp. Doc Number *
Supp. Doc. Expiry Date *

Email Address *
Alternate Email
Mobile *
Address *

Information Note

  • Please note that the information that you provide must match the information on your passport. Otherwise, your e-Visa will be invalid.
  • Travel agencies can create group applications